GOODREADS READING CHALLENGE: 75 BOOKS
1) Majesty (American Royals, #2 ) -Katharine McGee.
2) Pete The Cat: Wheels On The Bus -James Dean
3)Llama Llama: Gram and Grandpa- Anna Dewdney
4)The Princess Of Las Vegas -Chris Bohajalian.
5)The Quarry Girls - Jess Lourey.
6)Curious George- H.A Rey
7)The Shift - Theresa Brown.
8)Dreamland - Nicholas Sparks
9) The Maid (Molly The Maid,#1) - Nita Prose
10)The Mystery Guest (Molly The Maid,#2) - Nita Prose.
11) The Lost Book Of Bonn- Brianna Labuskes.
12) Murder In The Family - Cara Hunter
13)The Phoenix Crown - Kate Quinn & Janie Chang.
14)One True Loves -Taylor Jenkins Reid.
15)The Vacancy In Room 10- Seraphina Nova Glass
16)The Fury -Alex Michaelides
17) Skin Of The Sea(Skin Of The Sea, #1) - Natasha Bowen.
18)The Paris Spy's Girl -Amanda Lees.
19) The British Booksellers -Kristy Cambron.
20)The Boys In The Boat-Daniel James Brown.
21)The Last Letter -Rebecca Yarros.
22)One Summer In Savannah-Tera Shelton Harris
23) The Underground Library-Jennifer Ryan
24)We Were The Lucky Ones-Georgia Hunter
I've had Netgalley for a few years now. Over the last two years, I've started reading a lot of books on Netgalley. I decided it would be fun to participate in this challenge for the new year.
Chosen Level: Silver(25 Books)
1) The Princess Of Las Vegas - Chris Bohjalian.
2)The Lost Book Of Bonn - Brianna Labuskes.
3)The Phoenix Crown - Kate Quinn & Janie Chang
4)The Vacancy In Room 10 - Seraphina Nova Glass.
5) The Paris Spy's Girl - Amanda Lees.
6)The British Bookseller- Kristy Cambron.
7) The Underground Library -Jennifer Ryan.8) She's Not Sorry -Mary Kubica.
9) Mother Of The Bride - Samantha Hayes.
10)
My favorite genre is historical fiction. I joined the challenge in 2021 but wasn't able to reach my goal. This year, I resolved to try again. I'm looking forward to participating again this year. I will link up my reviews on here.
Ancient History : 25 Books.
3)The Lost Book Of Bonn - Brianna Labuskes.
4)The Phoenix Crown - Kate Quinn & Janie Chang
5) The Paris Spy's Girl -Amanda Lees.
6)The British Booksellers- Kristy Cambron.
7) The Underground Library - Jennifer Ryan.8) We Were The Lucky Ones -Georgia Hunter.
9)
10)